Contacts

Agredano-Perez, Virginia
Activities Assistant
Nguyen, My Ngoc
Activities Director

ASB

 

Spring 2017 Student Commission

 Activities Office Personnel:

Activities Specialist:

Activities Assistant:

Ms. Nguyen

Mrs. Agredano Perez

ASB Cabinet:

President:

Vice-President:

Secretary:

Kevin Hall

Nathan Lam

Cassidy Hunt

 

Senior Class Senate:

President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Courtney Yeh

Lucy Khiev

Lizette Barrios

Arturo Acap

 

Junior Class Senate:

President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Jackie Toyama

Megan Villaverde

Kim Tran

Lani Botros


Sophomore Class Senate:

President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Caitlynne Ignacio

Alyssa Pham

Alyssa Nou

Courtney Engly

 

Freshman Class Senate:

President:

Vice President:

Treasurer:

Emilia Pacheco

Aaron Ngov

Ashley Nguyen

 

Commissioner of Academies:

BEACH:

CIC:

Justice:

METS:

Serena Chea

Ashley Applewhite

Maria Godinez

Julea Asi

  PACE: Intensive Studies:

 

Lindsey Chou

Jeremiah Malone  


Co-Commissioners of Assemblies:

Katherine Khiev

Eric Lam

 
Comissioners of Athletics:

Boys:

Girls:

JanKim Lim

Victoria Ben

 

Commissioner of Fundraising and Finance:

KhaliyahJohn Ha-THammavongsa

Commissioner of Organizations:

Katie Pream

Commissioner of Community Outreach:

Kayla Van

Commissioner of Photography:

Garrett Adriano

Commissioner of Poly Pride:

Takaki Kawasaki

Co-Commissioners of Publicity:

Ashley Soriano

Christina Yim

Commissioner of Technology:

Roslynn Khin

Commissioner of Welfare:

Caitlin Lam

Appointed Officers:

Victoria Cruz

Joshua Estebat Imani Harris
Jahnae Miles Jeralson Paredes Monineath Ray

 

Celine Saing

 

Upcoming Events

Student Commission

 ASB CANDIDATES 

FALL 2017 ELECTIONS

 

ASB PRESIDENT

Katherine Khiev

Roslynn Khin

Jackie Toyama

 

ASB VICE-PRESIDENT

Caitlin Lam

Katie Pream

 

ASB SECRETARY

Kayla Van

 

COMMISSIONER OF BEACH ACADEMY

Audrey Deth

Taylor Reed

Dylan Miller

 

COMMISSIONER OF CIC ACADEMY

Dalavy Hak

Kyra Tan

 

COMMISSIONER OF JUSTICE ACADEMY

Maria Godinez

 

COMMISSIONER OF MEDS ACADEMY

Destyni Proby     

 

COMMISSIONER OF METS ACADEMY

Jolani Mastrangelo

 

COMMISSIONER OF PACE ACADEMY

Daryn Rockett

Malissa Suos

Mika Toyama

 

 

COMMISSIONER OF ASSEMBLIES (2)

Billy Heak

Carlos Necoechea

Andres Rubalcava

Kathy Taing

 

COMMISSIONER OF BOYS’ ATHLETICS

Alexander Collins

Cohan Manzon

 

COMMISSIONER OF GIRLS’ ATHLETICS

Faith Soriano

 

COMMISSIONER OF COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Lindsey Chou

Megan Villaverde

 

COMMISSIONER OF FUNDRAISING & FINANCE

Victoria Ben

 

COMMISSIONER OF ORGANIZATIONS

Imani Harris

Jordyn Jackson

 

COMMISSIONER OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Zoe De Young

Erina Lara

Adrian Lopez

David Moore

Brooklyn Lodevico

Sakeena Siddiq

Chris Taing

 

COMMISSIONER OF POLY PRIDE

Serena Chea

Stacy Chung

Thalia Hernandez

Sonitha Soth

 

COMMISSIONER OF PUBLICITY (2)

Courtney Engly

Paula Clemente

Briana Jamanila

Selena Leonen

Lucas Nguyen

Christina Quach

Ashley Soriano

 

COMMISSIONER OF TECHNOLOGY

Kathy Lam

Somally Rath

 

COMMISSIONER OF WELFARE

Caitlynne Ignacio

 

SENIOR CLASS PRESIDENT

Lani Botros

 

SENIOR CLASS VICE-PRESIDENT

Kayla Orn

 

SENIOR CLASS SECRETARY

Kim Tran

 

SENIOR CLASS TREASURER

Alexa De Leon

 

JUNIOR CLASS PRESIDENT

Alyssa Nou

 

JUNIOR CLASS VICE-PRESIDENT

Ethan Lam

Elena Munoz

 

JUNIOR CLASS SECRETARY

Alyssa Pham

 

JUNIOR CLASS TREASURER

Angela Giang

Jeralson Paredes

 

SOPHOMORE CLASS PRESIDENT

Aaron Ngov

 

SOPHOMORE CLASS VICE-PRESIDENT

Alex Lam

Alyssa Pham

Tammy Pham

 

SOPHOMORE CLASS SECRETARY

Michael Chhai

 

SOPHOMORE CLASS TREASURER

Aniah Cutler

Kasandra Khiev

Ashley Nguyen