Telephone List

Telephone List 2015-16

NAME TITLE ROOM EXT. 
Aberle, Michelle PACE Facilitator/Chemistry 107/265 5198/5461
ACE Room ACE 123 5106
Acosta, Charles METS Counselor 113 5206
Activities Ngoc Nguyen/Julie Baldridge 805 5128/5352
Adams, Charma Intermediate Algebra/PreCalculus P5 5326
Adler, Daniel AP Social Studies 901 5218
Alcorn, Teresa AP World/MWH P8 5858
Alexander, Brett Creative Writing/Yearbook/Speech & Debate 201 5259
Alexander, Stacie Asst. Principal/Intensive Studies 119 5112
Alonso Alvarez, Wendy IOA/Counseling Office 113 5124
Amici, Pamela AP Calculus 712 5428
Araujo, Lorena Para Ed/Goodwin 213 5256
Araya, Tamara Physics 1-2 260 5471
Argueta, Carolina Spanish  164 5484
Arredondo, Gabby CIC Counselor 113 5125
Ashley, Thurman Test Coordinator/Credit Recovery 121 5171
Attendance   109 5301
Auditorium Closed for Remodeling Aud. 5130
Avila, Patricia High School Office Supervisor 117 5100
Avina, Miguel Para Ed/Schwichtenberg 305 5277
Bailey, Arthur Custodian 125 Radio
Bailey, Nikki Chemistry 251 5464
Baker, Andrew Para Ed/Juarez 304 5285
Baldridge, Julie Activites, Intermediate Office Assistant 805 5352
Ballard, Jan English 122 5495
Banker Lovinia Ilog 109A 5109
Battigalli, Silvia AP French/French 3-4 & 5-6 151 5476
Beach Academy Temple, Counselor 113 5123
Beaulac, Cameron Geograpy/Int'l Relations/Black History 413 5179
Beebe, Julianne Comparative Lit/AP Language & Comp 116 5186
Bellmar, Tony Campus Security Officer   Radio
Bershtel, Natan Pre Calc/Girls Cross Country Coach 903 5219
Bevan, Thomas Instrumental Accompanist P10 5451
Bezeredy, Maria German 166 5486
Boettger, Patricia MWH/US History 502 5409
Bonilla, Sergio Community Worker PAAL 5560
Book Room Debbie Greer, Intermediate Office Assistant 853 5141
Boone-Beegle, Gayle Foods & Nutrition 211 5264
Boyd, Kerry English 3-4  208 5272
Boyd-Batstone, Nancy MEDS Counselor/ELD Academy 113 5126
Brearley, Donna Student Store Lead St.Store 5192
Brightenburg, Bill Boys'/Girls' Water Polo Coach (Walk-On) Pool 5157
Brown, Trez Special Ed/Reading/Algebra 603 5194
Buggs, Carl PE/Girls' Basketball Coach Gym 5887
Bun, Kate Biology 551 5203
Cafeteria Rhonda Mendoza Café 5408
Caldwell, Kalani PE/AVID/Swim Coach 705 5431
Capic, Steve Algebra 1/2 P7 5857
Carlton, Yvonne Algebra 2 P3 5323
Carr, Michael MWH 510 5412
Carvajal, Gildenia Spanish 120 5497
Castaneda, Darlenia Spanish 162 5487
Castillo, Miguel Groundskeeper Grnds. Shop 5145
Chaney, Regina English 128 5499
Chan-Jadus, Yolanda Algebra  907 5211
Chavez, Ernest Asst. Principal/PAAL PAAL 5560
Cheav, Vuthy Campus Security Officer   Radio
CIC Academy Arredondo, Counselor/Fax (562) 591-3288 113 5125
Cino, Matt ELL 106 5490
Collins, Theresa AVID/PE/Girls' Soccer Coach 705 5431
Computer Lab - Science     5233
Computer Support  Derek Walker 859 5437
Constantino, Maria Algebra/Geometry/Spanish 165 5481
Cooperider, James English 408 5403
Copy Room 100 Building 103 5503
Copy Room 850 Building 853 5141
Corona Chavez, Efren Custodian 125 Radio
Coulter, Kennetta English 3-4  203 5261
Counseling   113 5118
Cuyugan, Rory Intensive Studies/SDC 401 5173
Dao, Anthony Math 911 5213
Dean, Kenneth Biology 1-2/Anatomy/Physiology  254 5469
Deems, Cliff English 5-6 PAAL 5560
Denmark, Ta'Juanna JROTC 953 5146
Denton, Lois Para Ed/George PAAL 5560
Diggs, Shelton Boys' Basketball Coach Gym 5147
Dockery, Latecia Counseling, Intermediate Office Assistant 113 5121
Dodge, Bill English/Boys' Golf Coach 108 5489
Dodson, Charlie MWH/AP World Hist/Criminal & Civil Law 506 5411
Dokko, Brian Vocal Music Director 216 5190
DuBois, Mari English 706 5425
Ebo, Obiorah Earth Science/Biology 553 5201
Echerri, Olga Architectural Design 804 5435
Edirisinghe-Aga, Dulnari Program Specialist 120A 5340
Elizondo, Francisco Custodian PAAL Radio
Elvidge, John Geometry 913 5214
Endres, Christie Science PAAL 5560
Enrollment Veronica Vega 103 5105
Equihua, Amador Custodian 125 Radio
Esparza, Robin Intermediate Office Assistant PAAL 5560
Ewing Warner, Stephanie History PAAL 5560
Eyanson, Jeff Campus Security Officer/Webmaster Main Ent. 5350/Radio
Felder, Tai Para Ed/Weiner 702  
Ferguson, Annasarah Librarian Library 5136
Fillipow, Mike Lib Phys. Sci/Boys' Cross Country/Track Coach 259 5467
Fitchett, Armida Counseling, Senior Office Assistant 113 5119
Floto, Kim English  315 5281
Football Office Antonio Pierce/Monica Kim Ftbl. Office 5152
Frank, Randy RSP PAAL 5560
Franklin, Shalethia Girls' Locker Room Attendant Gym 5155
Gallegos, Jorge Para Ed/Weiner 702  
Garcia, Maria Data Technician 117 5204
Garcia, Stephany English 104 5492
Garcia, Timi High School Support & Athletic  Secretary 105 5104
Gaynor, Scott Engineering 809 5433
George, Brian Intensive Studies PAAL 5560
Gillett, Casey AP Chemistry/AP Computer Science 263 5460
Gillogly, Patrick AP U.S. History 415 5180
Gilmore, Charles Custodial Supervisor PAAL Radio
Golston, Will Custodian 125 Radio
Gonzalez, Paul Care Center/Pac Rim Counselor 205 5262
Goodwin, Steven Special Education/ED 213 5265
Goonetilleke, Alison Para Ed/Goodwin 207 5263
Grace, Lori Choral Accompianist 216 5190
Grajeda, Jesse Campus Security Officer   Radio
Greer, Debbie Book Room, Intermediate Office Assistant 853 5141
Gross, Karen Para Ed/Lee 304A 5294
Grundhauser, Daisy PACE/CIC, Intermediate Office Assistant 107 5164
Gundry, Anne Biology   268 5474
Gurba, Myriam AP Psychology 265 5461
Gustafson, Julia Piano 307 5278
Hacker, Carrie Theater Arts 851 5159
Harrington, Mieko Social Studies 504 5410
Hazel, Jason Science/AVID 555 5202
Hendricks, Yolanda Para Ed/Lee 304A 5294
Hernandez, Elsa Spanish 158 5485
Hess, Stacey English 708 5426
Hess, Toby Government/Economics/Baseball Coach 516 5415
Hickman, Lisa English 1-2/AVID  306 5286
Holder, Jamie SOA / AP's Davidson Hall 119 5113
Holland, Deborah Psychology  221 5268
Holmlund, Daryl Journalism/English 202 5270
Houck-Babij, Monica Art 219 5267
Huber, Norbert Algebra/Geometry PAAL 5560
Huff, Libby Business   317 5227
Hughes, Michael Boys'/Girls' Wrestling Coach (Walk-On)    
Hyatt, Marc History 610 5423
Ibanez-Tintorer, Marisol Social Science PAAL 5560
Ilog, Lovinia Banker 109 5109
Intensive Studies/IBS Academy Valdez, Counselor 113 5120
Inui, Jeff CIC/Pac Rim Facilitator 132 5196
Irving, Crystal PE/Girls' Athletic Director/Head Track Coach Gym 5167
Jackson, Robby Campus Security Officer     Radio
James, Eloise Nurse, Intermediate Office Assistant Nurse 5160
Jarels, Victor Co-Principal 117 5102
Jimenez, Guillermo Asst. Principal/Justice Academy/ELL 119 5208
Jimenez, Indira Special Education/SH 419 5182
Jimenez, Patricia IOA/Attendance Office 109 5301
Jimenez, Victor English/ELD 608 5422
Juarez, Brenda Special Education/ED 304 5285
Justice Academy Scott, Counselor 113 5122
Kato, Paloma RSP 308A 5295
Kawai, Masaru "Kent" Physics 701 W 5184
Kawasaki, Kayoko Japanese 163 5480
Kerfoot, Adrianne Lab Earth Science/Biology 255 5466
Kim, Eddie Boys' Swimming Coach Walk-On Coach
Kim, Monica Football Academic Coach Gym 5152
Kincaid, Nicolas Drawing & Painting 303 5276
Knapil, Matthew English 1-2 410 5404
Koshy, Sam AP Coordinator 607 5260
Koury, Diane History 321 5282
Koze, John RSP 319 5149
Kromminga, Matt Boys' Soccer (Walk-On) Walk-On Coach
Kwelberg, Gayle English  314 5290
La Rusch, Steve Physical Education  Gym 5255
Lally, Cynthia Nurse PAAL 5560
Language Lab   160 5482
LaVecchio, Paul Computers 416 5406
Lawrence, Samantha Seminar Research & Language 250 5248
Lazatin, Jackie Medical Occupations 701 5384
Le, Phuong School Psychologist 102 5254
Leaney, Laura AP English 710 5427
Lee, Scott Intensive Studies 304A 5294
Leon, Samrath Para Ed/Goodwin 213 5256
Library - Circulation Desk   Library 5418
Library - Hicks Gallery   Library 5137
Library - Media Center   Library 5137
Library - Periodical Room   Library 5253
Llamas, Javier Para Ed/Juarez 304 5285
Lobedecis, Romeo Intensive Studies PAAL 5560
Loggins, Connie PACE Counselor 107 5165
Lounge - 100 Bldg.   130 5135
Lounge - 200 Bldg.   217 5185
Lounge - 500 Bldg.   508 5134
Lounge - 700 Bldg.   700 5817
Lounge - Math   857 5144
Lounge - Science     5252
Lounge - Teacher Dining Rm.   Café 5166
Luke, A.J. Campus Security Officer   Radio
Luttrell, Kevin Earth Science 267 5462
MacFadden, Scott Psychologist PAAL 5560
Maciel, Stacy Campus Security Officer   Radio
Maestas, James English 3-4/Comp & Rhet PAAL 5560
Main Entrance Jeff Eyanson, CSO/Webmaster Main Ent. 5350
Maldonado, Robert Grounds Supervisor Grnds. Shop 5145
Manack, Jason AP Environ Sci/Biology/Marine Biology 252 5468
Martines, Silvia Span. 5-6/AP Spanish 214 5274
Martinez, Manuel Para Ed./Schwichtenberg 305 5277
Martinez, Marcia Para Ed./Varies    
Mashburn, Gayle Head Counselor 113 5207
Massengill, Mike Groundskeeper Grnds. Shop 5145
Massey, Tamesha Math/Spanish PAAL 5560
Mathews, Laverne Para Ed./Tredway PAAL 5560
Mc Grath, Leland Earth Science/Forensics/Girls' Volleyball 223 5269
McClure-Huber, Diana RSP 122A  
McColm, Chris Auto Mechanics  855 5187
McGee, Lynn Cafeteria Supervisor PAAL 5560
McGinest, Senter Boys' Locker Room Attendant Gym 5151
McMann, Julie Modern World History 302 5284
Meckna, Steve European History/Badminton 402 5400
MEDS Academy Boyd-Batstone, Counselor 113 5126
Meeks, Milo EPHS P1 5320
Mendoza, Rhonda Cafeteria Manager Café 5408
Mercado, Christine Pre Cal Honors/AP Calculus 557 5200
Metoyer, Sharrief Physical Education 1003 5826
METS Academy Acosta, Counselor 113 5206
Mixon, Kenneth Custodian 125 Radio
Moncure, Tim U.S. History/Econ. 411 5178
Montecinos, Ricardo US & MWH Hist/Intro. Soc./Tennis Coach 604 5420
Montgomery, Shavonne Para Ed/Frank PAAL 5560
Montooth, Amy Chemistry 269 5463
Montooth, Jeff Gov't/Economics 310 5288
Mulvaney, Shannon SLC Coordinator 118A 5103
Munger, Kenneth PE/Girls' Golf/Girls' Softball Coach Gym 5148
Negrete, Cynthia Dance/Spirit Coach Dance Rm. 5442
Neill, Bithiah Para Ed/Juarez (varies) 304 5285
Newspaper Holmland, Daryl 202 5270
Nguyen, Dorothy Para Ed/Goodwin 213 5256
Nguyen, Ngoc Activities Specialist 805 5128
Nguyen, Sy Alg. 1-2/Int. Alg. 606 5421
Nichols-Lampkin, Ashley Library Media Assistant Library 5137
Niedwick, Heather Speech & Language Specialist (M-W) 110 5220
Noble, Toni Intensive Studies PAAL 5560
Norman, Charles French 159 5478
NteKume, Ejiro Health Corps Coordinator 520 5417
Nurse Michelle Sellers Nurse 5807
Oduwole, Bola Math 921 5224
Oleole, Justin Boys' Volleyball Coach (Walk-On)    
Oliver, Georgia Custodian 125 Radio
Ong, Robert Para Ed/Cuyugan 401 5173
Orozco, Jennifer English 1-2 405 5423
Osman, Andy Instrumental Music Director P10 5451
PAAL Academy (562) 591-1381 / Fax (562) 591-0792 PAAL 5560
Pac Rim Academy Gonzalez, Counselor 205 5262
PACE Academy Loggins, Counselor / Fax (562) 599-3648 107 5165
Palmer, Dajanae College Advisor 801 5297
Pate, Kathleen (Cassie) Career Transition Specialist 308 5131
Peou, Samuth Para Ed/Goodwin 213 5256
Perrin, Steven Algebra/Intermediate Algebra  905 5210
Pfohl, Kristina Math 112 5488
Phan, Rina Biology 256 5470
Pieczenik, Harry Modern World History 403 5174
Pierce, Antonio Football Coach (Walk-On) Ftbl. Office 5152
Plato Lab     5194
Police Officer Det. S. Steinmetz 129 5327
Poly High School (562) 591-0581 / Fax (562) 591-0631    
Porter, Ray Campus Security Officer   Radio
Powell, Amy Strategies for Success 420 5133
Prince, Diane Co-Principal 117 5229
Probation Officer Smith, Hershel 129 5503
Probst, Michael Boiler Room Supervisor  Radio 5162
Puth, Vincent US History SDA/AP US Gov/Football Coach 512 5413
Quevedo, Kristin Math 118 5493
Quon, David Algebra  (LTS for Chan-Jadus) 907 5211
Ramsey-Islam, Ilene Para Ed/Lobedecis PAAL 5560
Reed, Ron Geometry P2 5325
Renfroe, Trinita Para Ed/Brown 603 5194
Resner, Vicky PreCalculus/Interm. Algebra 919 5217
Reza, Max College Advisor 801 5297
Rita, Ron Biology 1-2/Marine Biology 266 5473
Roberts, Matt Pool Attendant Pool 5157
Rodriguez, Roberto Para Ed/Schwichtenberg 305 5277
Rosales, Edgar Special Education/MM 210 5273
Rosas, Mary Spanish 3-4/5-6 152 5483
Saito, Leslie English/Literacy 703 5440
Sanches, Elizabeth English 3/4   114 5491
Sandoval, Rocio Attendance (Sub) 109 5107
Sands, Erica Art 418 5407
Sawyer, Danielle Health/AVID 514 5414
Schaaf, Lori Finite Math 917 5216
Schol, Sarah English 309 5279
Schwichtenberg, Steve Int'l Relations/US Gov't/AP Gov't 312 5289
Schwichtenberg, Tonia Intensive Studies 305 5277
Scipio, Gloria Health/Biology 270 5251
Scott, Keisha Justince Counselor 113 5122
Sellers, Michelle Nurse Nurse 5807
Shah, Sanjiv Computer Applications PAAL 5560
Shaheen, Al Science 253 5465
Shock, Rob Dean/Athletic Dir/Beach & METS Academy 119 5116
Sims, Keith EPHS P1 5320
Skrumbis, Andrew Physical Education/JV Softball Coach Gym 5599
Smith, Brenda Biology/Marine Biology 264 5472
Smith, Hershel Probation Officer 129 5132
Smith, Ron English/RSP/Strategies for Success 155 5475
Smith, Terrence Para Ed/Jimenez 419 5182
Smith, Ty Asst. Principal/MEDS & CIC/Pac Rim Academy 119 5117
Souter, Joylyn English/History PAAL 5560
Stanley, Earl Campus Security Officer PAAL Radio
Steinmetz, Sandi (Det) Long Beach Police Officer 129 5327
Stephens, Maddalena Para Ed/1 on 1 (Malon Parks) Varies  
Stevens, Chris Instrumental Music/AP Music Theory P9 5450
Stone, Cynthia Para Ed/1 on 1 (Dalonte Bams) Varies  
Streetz, Beryl Art PAAL 5560
Stringer, Laura Journalism/AVID/Literacy 161 5479
Student Store Donna Brearley St. Store 5192
Stuht, Amy ELD   316 5291
Sun, Sopani Geometry P6 5856
Suojanen, Rachel  Japanese 207 5263
Tachaong, Chay Geometry (LTS Stuyvesant, Anne (Terry) 909 5212
Tanori, Sandra PACE/CIC, IOA (Sub for Grundhauser) 107 5164
Tatum, Betty  English 3-4  409 5177
Temple, Ryan Beach Counselor 113 5123
Thiele, Rachael Math P4 5322
Tinsley, Michael History 518 5416
Tram, Christine AP U.S. History/AP Art History 407 5176
Tredway, Anthony Intensive Studies PAAL 5560
Turner, Maurice Plant Supervisor 125 5111
Urrutia, Jonathan Para Ed/Rosales/Varies 304 5285
Valdez, Socorro ELL/Intensive Studies Counselor 113 5120
Valentine, Janice RSP 323 5283
Van, Thanh (Aaron) AP Physics 806 5436
Vang, Jasmine Art 301 5275
Vega, Veronica Enrollment, Intermediate Office Assistant 103 5105
Vitale, Jeanne AP Eng. Lit/Rhetoric & Composition 404 5401
Viltz,  Whitney English 3/4  (LTS for Sanches) 114 5491
Walker, Derek Computer Support Technician 859 5437
Warth, Sam Lead Custodian 125 Radio
Watson, Susan Japanese  157 5477
Way, Suzette Graphic Arts 1-2/3-4/5-6 811 5434
Webb, Jenna AP Eng Lit and Eng 5-6 Honors  417 5181
Weiner, Teo Special Education/ED 702 5188
Welch, Sherrelle Para Ed/Goodwin 213 5256
Wells, Laura Para Ed/Noble PAAL 5560
Wilson, Lloyd Dean of Students PAAL 5560
Winters, Frank Special Education 311 5225
Wolfe, Leah Government/Social Studies PAAL 5560
Womack, Sylvia College and Career Center Advisor 801 5140
Wong, John PAAL Counselor PAAL 5560
Woods, Gwendolyn Para Ed/Rosales 210 5273
Wright, Andrea'  JROTC 953 5146
Yearbook Brett Alexander 201 5259
Zeineddine, Dunia PreCalculus Honors 915 5215
Zhu, Minqi Chinese 215 5266
Zobel, Markie English 204 5271